Is New Chapter Probiotic All-Flora™ -- 60 Vegetarian Capsules Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Hypromellose (Capsule), Glyceryl Distearate, Ferment Media (Organic Saccharomyces Cerevisiae, Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Soy Flour, Organic Molasses, Lactic Acid Bacteria (Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Bifidum And Lactobacillus Rhamnosus), Bromelain (Deactivated) And Papain (Deactivated)), Silicon Dioxide, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Rice Extract And Sunflower Oil, Contains: Fermented Soy
Check New Chapter Probiotic All-Flora™ -- 60 Vegetarian Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Chapter Probiotic All-Flora™ -- 60 Vegetarian Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Florastor Daily Probiotic Supplement Vegetable Capsules
Nature's Bounty Ultra Strength Probiotic 10 Digestive Health Capsules
Culturelle Daily Probiotic, Digestive, Vegetarian Capsules
I-Health Culturelle® Pro-Well Health & Wellness Daily Probiotics -- 15 billion CFUs - 30 Vegetarian Capsules
Physician's Choice 60 Billion Probiotic Veggie Capsules
Where to buy
New Chapter Probiotic All-Flora™ -- 60 Vegetarian Capsules is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


