Is New Chapter Prostate 5LX, Saw Palmetto Blend, Vegetarian Capsules Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- fermented soy
fermented soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Saw Palmetto Sce, Green Tea Aqe Organic, Pumpkin Seed Oil Organic, Nettle Root 5:1 He, Nettle Root 10:1 He, Pb Selenium, Ginger Sce Organic, Ginger He, Rosemary Sce, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Yellow Beeswax Organic, Candelilla Wax
Check New Chapter Prostate 5LX, Saw Palmetto Blend, Vegetarian Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Chapter Prostate 5LX, Saw Palmetto Blend, Vegetarian Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
New Chapter Prostate 5LX, Saw Palmetto Blend, Vegetarian Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


