Is New Chapter Whole-Food Multivitamin, 55+ Every Woman's One Daily, Vegetarian Tablets Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • organic soy flour
  • fermented soy
  • from natto

organic soy flour

Dietitian note

Soy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

New Chapter Every Woman's One Daily 55 Vitamin A (100% As Beta-carotene From Ferment Media), Vitamin C (As Ascorbic Acid From Ferment Media), Vitamin D3 (As Cholecalciferol From Ferment Media), Vitamin E (As D-alpha-tocopherlly Acetate From Ferment Media), Vitamin K (As Phylloquinone (K1) From Ferment Media And As Menaquinone-7 (K2) From Natto), Thiamin (As Thiamine Hydrochloride From Ferment Media), Riboflavin (Frem Ferment Media), Niacin (As Niacinamide From Ferment Media), Vitamin B6 (As Pyridoxine Hydrochloride From Ferment Media), Folate (As Folic Acid From Ferment Media), Vitamin B12 (As Cyanocobalamin From Ferment Media), Biotin (From Ferment Media), Pantothenic Acid (As Calcium D-pantothenate From Ferment Media), Calcium (From Algae Lithothamnion Calcareum), Iodine (As Potassium Iodide From Ferment Media), Zinc (As Zinc Oxide From Ferment Media), Selenium (As Selenium Dioxide From Ferment Media), Manganese (As Manganese Chloride From Ferment Media), Chromium (As Chromium Chloride From Ferment Media), Molybdenum (As Sodium Molybdate From Ferment Media), Organic Haematococcus Pluvialis Algae (Astaxanthin), Organic Turmeric (Rhizome), Powder (From Ferment Media), Digestive Support Blend (From Ferment Media), : Organic Aloe (Leaf), Organic Peppermint (Leaf), Organic Coriander (Seed), Organic Cardamom (Fruit), Organic Artichoke (Leaf), Hormone Support Blend (From Ferment Media), : Organic Chaste Tree (Berry), Organic Red Clover (Aerial Part), Organic Raspberry (Leaf), Other Ferment Media (Organic Soy Flour, Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Saccharomyces Cerevisiae, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Orange Peel Powder, Organic Molasses, Organic Carrot Powder, Organic Alfalfa Powder, Lactic Acid Bacteria (Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Bifidum And Lactobacillus Rhamnosus), Papain (Deactivated), Bromelain (Deactivated) And Organic Safflower Oil), Organic Gum Acacia, Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Oxide, Lac Resin And Carnauba Wax, Contains Fermented Soy

Check New Chapter Whole-Food Multivitamin, 55+ Every Woman's One Daily, Vegetarian Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

New Chapter Whole-Food Multivitamin, 55+ Every Woman's One Daily, Vegetarian Tablets is available at 2 retailers

CvsWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Pill

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DryHard
Commonly used for
On The GoBreakfast