Is New Chapter Whole Food Multivitamin, Perfect Prenatal, Vegetarian Tablets Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic oats
organic oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Calcium (Lithothamnion Calcareum), Whole Plant, Iron (Ferrous Fumarate), Vitamin E (D-a-tocopheryl Acetate), Iu, Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Magnesium (Magnesium Oxide), Pantothenic Acid (Calcium D-pantothenate), Zinc (Zinc Oxide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Manganese (Manganese Chloride), Beta-carotnese (1444,33Iu), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine), Thiamine Hydrochloride, Copper (Copper Sulphate), Folate (L-5 Methyltetrahydrofolate), Iodine (Potassium Iodide), Folic Acid (Folate), Vitamin K1 (Phylloquinone), Selenium (Selenium Dioxide), Chromium (Chromium (Iii) (Chloride),biotin,vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol) (333,33Iu),molybdenum (Sodium Molybdate),vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin),vitamin K2 (Menaquinone-7),medicinal Herbs,organic Oats (Avena Sativa) (Sed Bran),ginger (Zinger Officinale) (Rhizome) (Aqe 16:1 Qce 266,7,G),turmeric (Curcuma Longa) (Rhizome),organic Prune (Prunus Domestica) (Fruit),organic Blueberry (Vaccinia Angustifollium) (Whole Fruit),organic Blackberry (Rubs Sap,) (Fruit),organic Grape (Vitas Vinifera) (Fruit),organic Ginger (Zinger Official) (Rhizome) Sce 18,5:1 Qce 7, Organic Dandelion (Taraxacum Official), Leaf, Organic Rose Hips (Rosa Canine), Fruit, Organic Raspberry (Rubs Ideas), Whole Fruit, Organic Lavender (Lavendula Angustifolia), Flower, Organic Lemon Balm (Melissa Officials), Aerial Parts, Organic Peppermint (Menthe X Piperita), Organic Clove (Caryophyilus Aromatics), Flower Bud, Organic Cruciferous Sprouted Seeds, Organic Broccoli (Brassica Oleracea Var, Italic), Organic Cauliflower (Brassica Oleracea Var, Botrytis), Organic Kale (Brassica Oleracea Var, Ace-gala), Organic Radish (Raphanus Sativus), Organic Cabbage (Brassica Oleracea Var, Capitate), Organic Indian Mustard (Brassica Juncea), Gum Acacia, Silica, Magnesium Stearate, Shellac, Carnauba Wax And Brown Rice, Contains: Fermented Soy & Mustard
Check New Chapter Whole Food Multivitamin, Perfect Prenatal, Vegetarian Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Chapter Whole Food Multivitamin, Perfect Prenatal, Vegetarian Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
New Chapter Whole Food Multivitamin, Perfect Prenatal, Vegetarian Tablets is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


