Is New Chapter Wholemega® for Moms -- 500 mg - 180 Softgels Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Capsule (Gelatin (Halal), Glycerin, Water), Organic Sunflower Oil And Tocopherols To Preserve Freshness, Contains:100% Wild Alaskan Salmon Fish Oil
Check New Chapter Wholemega® for Moms -- 500 mg - 180 Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Chapter Wholemega® for Moms -- 500 mg - 180 Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
FOOD FOR LIFE EZEKIEL 4:9 NEW MEXICO STYLE SPROUTED GRAIN TORTILLAS, 12 OZ
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Caplets 100 ea Box
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Gelcaps 24 ea Box
Zatarain's New Orleans Seasoned Breading Mix for Fish Fry
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Caplets 225 ea Box
Where to buy
New Chapter Wholemega® for Moms -- 500 mg - 180 Softgels is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


