Is New Chapter Zyflamend Nighttime, Sleep Aid, 60 CT Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Zyflamend (Tm), Nighttime Holy Basil (Ocimum Sanctum), Leaf, Hydroethanolic Extract, Turmeric (Curcuma Longa), Rhizome, Mg Aqueous Extract And 25Organic Supercritical Extract, Chinese Skullcap (Scutellaria Baicalensis), Root, Aqueous Extract, Lemon Balm (Melissa Officinalis), Supercritical Extract, Chamomile (Matricaria Recutita), Flower, Mg Supercritical Extract And 25Hydroethanolic Extract, Hops (Humulus Lupulus), Strobiles, Mg Supercritical Extract And 25Hydroethanolic Extract, Ginger (Zingiber Officinale), Mg Aqueous Extract And 13,5Organic Supercritical Extract, Valerian (Valeriana Officinalis), Supercritical Extract Other Extra-virgin Olive Oil, Hypromellose (Capsule), Organic Olive Oil, Organic Yellow Beeswax, Candelilla Wax, Maltodextrin And Silicon Dioxide
Check New Chapter Zyflamend Nighttime, Sleep Aid, 60 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Chapter Zyflamend Nighttime, Sleep Aid, 60 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
New Chapter Zyflamend Nighttime, Sleep Aid, 60 CT is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


