Is New Chinese Garden Lemon Chicken Gluten Free Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Battered Chicken Breast (65%) [Contains chicken (66%), water, tapioca starch, rice flour, cornstarch (maize), vegetable oil, xanthan gum, mineral salt (500), salt, yeast extract (contains salt)]. Lemon Sauce (35%) [water, sugar, acidity regulator (330), lemon juice (.47%), turmeric, lemon oil (.12%), cornstarch (maize)].

Check New Chinese Garden Lemon Chicken Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavoryCitrusTangyAcidic
Texture
CrispyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go