Is New Chinese Garden Lemon Chicken Gluten Free Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Battered Chicken Breast (65%) [Contains chicken (66%), water, tapioca starch, rice flour, cornstarch (maize), vegetable oil, xanthan gum, mineral salt (500), salt, yeast extract (contains salt)]. Lemon Sauce (35%) [water, sugar, acidity regulator (330), lemon juice (.47%), turmeric, lemon oil (.12%), cornstarch (maize)].
Check New Chinese Garden Lemon Chicken Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Chinese Garden Lemon Chicken Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Piece
Flavor
SavoryCitrusTangyAcidic
Texture
CrispyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go


