Is New Chinese Garden Lemon Chicken Gluten Free Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Battered Chicken Breast (65%) [Contains chicken (66%), water, tapioca starch, rice flour, cornstarch (maize), vegetable oil, xanthan gum, mineral salt (500), salt, yeast extract (contains salt)]. Lemon Sauce (35%) [water, sugar, acidity regulator (330), lemon juice (.47%), turmeric, lemon oil (.12%), cornstarch (maize)].

Check New Chinese Garden Lemon Chicken Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavoryCitrusTangyAcidic
Texture
CrispyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go