Is New Chinese Garden Lemon Chicken Gluten Free Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- contains chicken
- chicken
- battered chicken breast
contains chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Battered Chicken Breast (65%) [Contains chicken (66%), water, tapioca starch, rice flour, cornstarch (maize), vegetable oil, xanthan gum, mineral salt (500), salt, yeast extract (contains salt)]. Lemon Sauce (35%) [water, sugar, acidity regulator (330), lemon juice (.47%), turmeric, lemon oil (.12%), cornstarch (maize)].
Check New Chinese Garden Lemon Chicken Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Chinese Garden Lemon Chicken Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Piece


