Is New Covent Garden Soup Co Carrot & Coriander Soup 560G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • single cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Energy, Fat, Carbohydrate, Fibre, Protein, Salt, Vitamin A, Carrot, Water, Onion, Single Cream (milk), Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Concentrated Orange Juice, Salt, Honey, Coriander, Garlic Puree, Ground Coriander, Ground Nutmeg. Contains: Milk.

Check New Covent Garden Soup Co Carrot & Coriander Soup 560G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

New Covent Garden Soup Co Carrot & Coriander Soup 560G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunch