Is New Deluxe shar 3 BARS HIGH IN PROTEIN ALMOND & CO Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- dextrose
- 11% chocolate chunks
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
45% Chopped Almonds, Glucose Syrup, 11% Soya Protein Isolate, 11% Chocolate Chunks (Cocoa Mass**, Sugar, Dextrose, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins), Honey, 7% Desiccated Coconut, Puffed Rice Crispies (Rice Flour, Sugar), 1% Alkalised Cocoa Powder**, Salt. **Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org. Allergy Advice
Check New Deluxe shar 3 BARS HIGH IN PROTEIN ALMOND & CO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Deluxe shar 3 BARS HIGH IN PROTEIN ALMOND & CO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


