Is NEW ENGLAND CLAM CHOWDER SOUP, NEW ENGLAND CLAM CHOWDER Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
LIGHT CREAM (MILK, CREAM), CLAM JUICE (OCEAN CLAM JUICE, SALT), POTATOES, CLAM MEAT, FISH STOCK (COD, HADDOCK), ONIONS, WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), RICE FLOUR, RICE STARCH, SEA SALT, SPICES.
Check NEW ENGLAND CLAM CHOWDER SOUP, NEW ENGLAND CLAM CHOWDER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEW ENGLAND CLAM CHOWDER SOUP, NEW ENGLAND CLAM CHOWDER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can
Flavor
SavoryButteryUmami
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunch


