Is New England Naturals Organic Salted Caramel Apple Granola -- 11 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Organic Oat Flour, Organic Crisp Brown Rice, Organic Brown Rice, Organic Cane Syrup, Sea Salt, Organic Dried Apples, Organic Rice Syrup, Organic Oat Syrup Solids, Tocopherols, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Allergy Statement: Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts, Wheat, Peanuts, Soy And Milk

Check New England Naturals Organic Salted Caramel Apple Granola -- 11 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

New England Naturals Organic Salted Caramel Apple Granola -- 11 oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go