Is New England Naturals Organic Toasted Coconut Granola -- 11 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut
  • organic coconut flavor
  • organic coconut

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Coconut, Organic Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Organic Oat Flour, Organic Rice Syrup, Organic Crisp Brown Rice, Organic Brown Rice, Organic Cane Syrup, Sea Salt, Organic Oat Syrup Solids, Tocopherols, Organic Coconut Flavor, Salt, Contains: Tree Nuts (Coconut), Allergy Statement: Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts, Wheat, Peanuts, Soy And Milk

Check New England Naturals Organic Toasted Coconut Granola -- 11 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

New England Naturals Organic Toasted Coconut Granola -- 11 oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go