Is New England Naturals Organic Toasted Coconut Granola -- 11 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Coconut, Organic Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Organic Oat Flour, Organic Rice Syrup, Organic Crisp Brown Rice, Organic Brown Rice, Organic Cane Syrup, Sea Salt, Organic Oat Syrup Solids, Tocopherols, Organic Coconut Flavor, Salt, Contains: Tree Nuts (Coconut), Allergy Statement: Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts, Wheat, Peanuts, Soy And Milk
Check New England Naturals Organic Toasted Coconut Granola -- 11 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New England Naturals Organic Toasted Coconut Granola -- 11 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Toasted Coconut Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
New England Naturals Organic Toasted Coconut Granola -- 11 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


