Is New England Naturals Organic Toasted Coconut Granola -- 11 oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic whole grain rolled oats
- organic oat flour
- organic rice syrup
- organic oat syrup solids
organic whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Coconut, Organic Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Organic Oat Flour, Organic Rice Syrup, Organic Crisp Brown Rice, Organic Brown Rice, Organic Cane Syrup, Sea Salt, Organic Oat Syrup Solids, Tocopherols, Organic Coconut Flavor, Salt, Contains: Tree Nuts (Coconut), Allergy Statement: Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts, Wheat, Peanuts, Soy And Milk
Check New England Naturals Organic Toasted Coconut Granola -- 11 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New England Naturals Organic Toasted Coconut Granola -- 11 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Toasted Coconut Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
New England Naturals Organic Toasted Coconut Granola -- 11 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


