Is New England Naturals Unsweetened Gluten Free Granola Berry Coconut -- 12 oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • organic coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Gluten Free Whole Rolled Oats, Organic Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Organic Raisins, Organic Coconut, Organic Cornmeal, Organic Flax Seeds, Organic Freeze Dried Raspberries, Organic Freeze Dried Blueberries, Organic Vanilla Extract, Salt, Contains: Coconut, Allergey Statement: Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Wheat And Milk, Contains: Coconut, Allergey Statement: Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Peanuts, Wheat And Milk

Check New England Naturals Unsweetened Gluten Free Granola Berry Coconut -- 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

New England Naturals Unsweetened Gluten Free Granola Berry Coconut -- 12 oz is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Breakfast Item · Pouch, Granule

Flavor
FruityNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepTopping