Is NEW ENGLAND SEMI-CONDENSED CLAM CHOWDER, NEW ENGLAND Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, POTATOES, CLAMS, BASE CLAM CHOWDER (MODIFIED STARCH, VEGETABLE FIBER, SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, ONION, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, 5 SODIUM RIBONUCLEOTIDE, NATURAL AND IDENTICAL NATURAL FLAVORS, BLACK PEPPER, OREGANO, AMORPHOUS SILICON DIOXIDE), ONION.
Check NEW ENGLAND SEMI-CONDENSED CLAM CHOWDER, NEW ENGLAND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEW ENGLAND SEMI-CONDENSED CLAM CHOWDER, NEW ENGLAND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Progresso Rich & Hearty New England Clam Chowder Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 18.5 oz.
Progresso Traditional New England Clam Chowder Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 18.5 oz.
Campbell's® Chunky™ New England Clam Chowder Soup 18.8 Oz
Progresso Light, New England Clam Chowder Soup, Low Fat, Gluten Free, 18.5 oz
Panera Bread Clam Chowder, New England
About this product
Soup · Liquid


