Is New Forest Raspberry Ripple Dairy Free Ice Cream Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Bulking Agent: Polydextrose, Raspberry Ripple (8%) [sugar, Raspberry Puree 25%, Water, Stabiliser: Modified Waxy Maize Starch, Raspberry Concentrate 2%, Pectin, Natural Flavourings, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Natural Colouring: Anthocyanins], Glucose Powder, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Coconut, Sodium Alginate, Guar Gum, Natural Flavouring, Stabilisers: Sodium Alginate, Guar Gum, Natural Flavouring. Contains Soya.

Check New Forest Raspberry Ripple Dairy Free Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go