Is New Forest Raspberry Ripple Dairy Free Ice Cream Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Bulking Agent: Polydextrose, Raspberry Ripple (8%) [sugar, Raspberry Puree 25%, Water, Stabiliser: Modified Waxy Maize Starch, Raspberry Concentrate 2%, Pectin, Natural Flavourings, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Natural Colouring: Anthocyanins], Glucose Powder, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Coconut, Sodium Alginate, Guar Gum, Natural Flavouring, Stabilisers: Sodium Alginate, Guar Gum, Natural Flavouring. Contains Soya.

Check New Forest Raspberry Ripple Dairy Free Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go