Is New Grains Gluten Free Coconut Macaroon with Dark Chocolate Drizzle Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg whites

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Shredded Sweetened Coconut, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Egg Whites, Potato Flour, Imitation Vanilla, Sea Salt, Chocolate: Sugar, Palm Kernel And Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oils, Cocoa (Processed With Potassium Carbonate), Nonfat Milk, Sorbitan Monostearate And Soya Lecithin Emulsifiers, Pure Vanilla, Contains: Egg, Milk

Check New Grains Gluten Free Coconut Macaroon with Dark Chocolate Drizzle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

New Grains Gluten Free Coconut Macaroon with Dark Chocolate Drizzle is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaChocolatey
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast Item