Is New Grains Gluten Free Coconut Macaroons Cookies 10 Pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • sugar

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Shredded Sweetened Coconut, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Egg Whites, Potato Flour, Imitation Vanilla, Sea Salt, Chocolate: Sugar, Palm Kernel And Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oils, Cocoa (Processed With Potassium Carbonate), Nonfat Milk, Sorbitan Monostearate And Soya Lecithin Emulsifiers, Pure Vanilla, Contains: Egg, Milk, Soy

Check New Grains Gluten Free Coconut Macaroons Cookies 10 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

New Grains Gluten Free Coconut Macaroons Cookies 10 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaChocolatey
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfastOn The Go