Is New Grains Gluten Free Coconut Macaroons Cookies 10 Pack Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- shredded sweetened coconut
shredded sweetened coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Shredded Sweetened Coconut, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Egg Whites, Potato Flour, Imitation Vanilla, Sea Salt, Chocolate: Sugar, Palm Kernel And Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oils, Cocoa (Processed With Potassium Carbonate), Nonfat Milk, Sorbitan Monostearate And Soya Lecithin Emulsifiers, Pure Vanilla, Contains: Egg, Milk, Soy
Check New Grains Gluten Free Coconut Macaroons Cookies 10 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Grains Gluten Free Coconut Macaroons Cookies 10 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Pamelas Products Cookies Lemon Shortbread 6.25 oz ( pack of 6)
OWYN Vegan Protein Shake, Cookies N Cream,12 Fl Oz (12 Pack)
Lorna Doone Shortbread Cookies, 10 Packs (4 Cookies Per Pack)
Where to buy
New Grains Gluten Free Coconut Macaroons Cookies 10 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


