Is New & Improved! Low Carb Chocolate Muffins (4 Pack) - Fresh Baked - LC Foods - All Natural - Gluten Free - No Sugar - Diabetic Friendly Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

A Proprietary Blend Of Tapioca, Almond And Coconut Flours, Flax Meal, Dutch Cocoa, Eggs, Butter, Sour Cream, Coconut Oil, Inulin Chicory Root Fiber, Polydextrose Fiber, Baking Powder, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Organic Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf Natural Herbal Extracts, Natural Luo Han Guo Monk Fruit

Check New & Improved! Low Carb Chocolate Muffins (4 Pack) - Fresh Baked - LC Foods - All Natural - Gluten Free - No Sugar - Diabetic Friendly against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

New & Improved! Low Carb Chocolate Muffins (4 Pack) - Fresh Baked - LC Foods - All Natural - Gluten Free - No Sugar - Diabetic Friendly is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyButteryVanillaSweet
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingSnackingOn The Go