Is New & Improved! Low Carb Chocolate Muffins (4 Pack) - Fresh Baked - LC Foods - All Natural - Gluten Free - No Sugar - Diabetic Friendly Gluten Free?

Ingredients
A Proprietary Blend Of Tapioca, Almond And Coconut Flours, Flax Meal, Dutch Cocoa, Eggs, Butter, Sour Cream, Coconut Oil, Inulin Chicory Root Fiber, Polydextrose Fiber, Baking Powder, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Organic Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf Natural Herbal Extracts, Natural Luo Han Guo Monk Fruit
Check New & Improved! Low Carb Chocolate Muffins (4 Pack) - Fresh Baked - LC Foods - All Natural - Gluten Free - No Sugar - Diabetic Friendly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New & Improved! Low Carb Chocolate Muffins (4 Pack) - Fresh Baked - LC Foods - All Natural - Gluten Free - No Sugar - Diabetic Friendly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
New & Improved! Low Carb Chocolate Muffins (4 Pack) - Fresh Baked - LC Foods - All Natural - Gluten Free - No Sugar - Diabetic Friendly is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


