Is New & Improved! Low Carb Chocolate Muffins (4 Pack) - Fresh Baked - LC Foods - All Natural - Gluten Free - No Sugar - Diabetic Friendly Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • sour cream
  • butter

sour cream

Dietitian note

Sour cream is a dairy product obtained by fermenting regular cream with certain kinds of lactic acid bacteria.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

A Proprietary Blend Of Tapioca, Almond And Coconut Flours, Flax Meal, Dutch Cocoa, Eggs, Butter, Sour Cream, Coconut Oil, Inulin Chicory Root Fiber, Polydextrose Fiber, Baking Powder, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Organic Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf Natural Herbal Extracts, Natural Luo Han Guo Monk Fruit

Check New & Improved! Low Carb Chocolate Muffins (4 Pack) - Fresh Baked - LC Foods - All Natural - Gluten Free - No Sugar - Diabetic Friendly against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

New & Improved! Low Carb Chocolate Muffins (4 Pack) - Fresh Baked - LC Foods - All Natural - Gluten Free - No Sugar - Diabetic Friendly is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyButteryVanillaSweet
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingSnackingOn The Go