Is New & Improved! Low Carb Chocolate Muffins (4 Pack) - Fresh Baked - LC Foods - All Natural - Gluten Free - No Sugar - Diabetic Friendly Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sour cream
- butter
sour cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
A Proprietary Blend Of Tapioca, Almond And Coconut Flours, Flax Meal, Dutch Cocoa, Eggs, Butter, Sour Cream, Coconut Oil, Inulin Chicory Root Fiber, Polydextrose Fiber, Baking Powder, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Organic Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf Natural Herbal Extracts, Natural Luo Han Guo Monk Fruit
Check New & Improved! Low Carb Chocolate Muffins (4 Pack) - Fresh Baked - LC Foods - All Natural - Gluten Free - No Sugar - Diabetic Friendly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New & Improved! Low Carb Chocolate Muffins (4 Pack) - Fresh Baked - LC Foods - All Natural - Gluten Free - No Sugar - Diabetic Friendly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
New & Improved! Low Carb Chocolate Muffins (4 Pack) - Fresh Baked - LC Foods - All Natural - Gluten Free - No Sugar - Diabetic Friendly is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


