Is New Moon Kitchen Spelt Chocolate Mint Momints Gourmet Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
semi-sweet chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Spelt Flour, Dutch Cocoa, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (organic evaporated cane juice, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, ground vanilla beans), Pure Sunflower Oil, Unrefined Cane Sugar, Organic Peppermint Leaves, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Pure Peppermint Oil.
Check New Moon Kitchen Spelt Chocolate Mint Momints Gourmet Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Moon Kitchen Spelt Chocolate Mint Momints Gourmet Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


