Is New Moon Kitchen Spelt Chocolate Mint Momints Gourmet Cookies Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Spelt Flour, Dutch Cocoa, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (organic evaporated cane juice, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, ground vanilla beans), Pure Sunflower Oil, Unrefined Cane Sugar, Organic Peppermint Leaves, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Pure Peppermint Oil.
Check New Moon Kitchen Spelt Chocolate Mint Momints Gourmet Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Moon Kitchen Spelt Chocolate Mint Momints Gourmet Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyMintySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


