Is New Nordic Hair Volume Gummies Apple -- 60 Gummies Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- natural apple flavour
- sucrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Caster Sugar, Gelatin, Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Apple Flavour, Agar, Red Radish (As Colorant)
Check New Nordic Hair Volume Gummies Apple -- 60 Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Nordic Hair Volume Gummies Apple -- 60 Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE GUMMIES, CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE
EXOTICS GUMMIES, LEMON STAR FRUIT, MANDARIN ORANGE, ASIAN PEAR, FUJI APPLE, RASPBERRY DRAGON FRUIT
Nature Made® Hair Skin & Nails Mixed Berry Cranberry & Blueberry Flavored Gummies
Trader Joe's New Zealand Sweet Apple Rings
Nordic Naturals Vitamin C, 250 mg, Gummies, Tart Tangerine
Where to buy
New Nordic Hair Volume Gummies Apple -- 60 Gummies is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


