Is New Ny Bagels Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- certified organic wheat flour
certified organic wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Certified Organic Wheat Flour, Filtered Spring Water, Certified Organic Cane Sugar, Garlic, Onion, Flax Seed, Poppy Seed, Sea Salt, Yeast, Corn Meal
Check New Ny Bagels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Ny Bagels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Bread · Whole
Flavor
GarLICKYSavory
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichOn The GoSnacking


