Is NEW ORLEANS STYLE FISH FRY SEAFOOD BREADING MIX, NEW ORLEANS STYLE FISH FRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SALT, LEMON JUICE POWDER (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LEMON JUICE SOLIDS, LEMON OIL), SPICES, DRIED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check NEW ORLEANS STYLE FISH FRY SEAFOOD BREADING MIX, NEW ORLEANS STYLE FISH FRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEW ORLEANS STYLE FISH FRY SEAFOOD BREADING MIX, NEW ORLEANS STYLE FISH FRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY SEAFOOD BREADING MIX, SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY
LOUISIANA FISH FRY PRODUCTS COCKTAIL SAUCE, 12 OZ
Tuttorosso Tomatoes Crushed with Basil New World Style
Louisiana Fish Fry New Orleans Style Seafood Breading Mix with Real Lemon Added, 10 oz.
Where to buy
NEW ORLEANS STYLE FISH FRY SEAFOOD BREADING MIX, NEW ORLEANS STYLE FISH FRY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Powder


