Is NEW Russell Stover Marshmallow Christmas Treats/Dark Chocolate/Caramel/ Chocolate Marshmallow King Size Net Wt 1oz (3) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- egg whites
- milk fat
- skim milk
- whole milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk chocolate (sugar, whole milk, cocoa butter, chocolate, soy lecithin (emulsifier), vanillin (artificial flavor)), corn syrup, sugar, skim milk, palm oil, milk fat, lactose, salt, egg whites, artificial flavor, soy lecithin (emulsifier), citric acid, potassium sorbate (to maintain freshness) and tapioca starch.
Check NEW Russell Stover Marshmallow Christmas Treats/Dark Chocolate/Caramel/ Chocolate Marshmallow King Size Net Wt 1oz (3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEW Russell Stover Marshmallow Christmas Treats/Dark Chocolate/Caramel/ Chocolate Marshmallow King Size Net Wt 1oz (3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
NEW Russell Stover Marshmallow Christmas Treats/Dark Chocolate/Caramel/ Chocolate Marshmallow King Size Net Wt 1oz (3) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


