Is New Season Chick Peas Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chick Pea (60%), Water, Salt, Antioxidant (300).
Check New Season Chick Peas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Season Chick Peas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan New York Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz
Chick-fil-A® Polynesian Sauce 16 fl. oz. Bottle
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
NuttyEarthySavorySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingSaladMeal PrepSide Dish


