Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Is New Seasons Blue Cheese Spread, Blue Cheese Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM. CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, STABILIZERS [CAROH BEAN &/OR XANTHAN &/OR GUAR GUMS]), BLEU CHEESE CRUMBLES (PASTUERIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, PENICILLIUM ROQUEFORTI, NATAMYCIN, POWEDERED CELLULOSE), MAYONNAISE (EXPELLER PRESSED NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, CAGE FREE EGGS, WATER, VINEGAR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, MUSTARD FLOUR, SALT), SHALLOTS, MICROGARD, SALT.

Check New Seasons Blue Cheese Spread, Blue Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingTopping
Soy Free? New Seasons Blue Cheese Spread, Blue Cheese | Spoonful