Is New Seasons Breakfast Bliss Granola Bites With Dark Chocolate Chips and Stumptown Coffee, Breakfast Bliss Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- organic chocolate chips
organic chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CERTIFIED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC ROLLED OATS. ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA). ORGANIC QUINOA CRISPIES, ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR, CERTIFIED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC CAT FLOUR, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER, STUMPTOWN NEW SEASONS BLEND GROUND COFFEE BEAN, SEA SALT.
Check New Seasons Breakfast Bliss Granola Bites With Dark Chocolate Chips and Stumptown Coffee, Breakfast Bliss against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Seasons Breakfast Bliss Granola Bites With Dark Chocolate Chips and Stumptown Coffee, Breakfast Bliss in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
Perfect Bar Protein Bar Snack Size Dark Chocolate Chip and Peanut Butter With Sea Salt
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH ICE CREAM COOKIE DOUGH ICE CREAM WITH DELICIOUS CHOCOLATY BITS AND COOKIE DOUGH BITES, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
PEANUT BUTTER & DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS PROTEIN GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER & DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS
About this product
Snack · Piece


