Is New Seasons Bronze Die Cut Rallenti Pasta, Conchiglie Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unenriched durum wheat semolina flour
unenriched durum wheat semolina flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNENRICHED DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA FLOUR, WATER.
Check New Seasons Bronze Die Cut Rallenti Pasta, Conchiglie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Seasons Bronze Die Cut Rallenti Pasta, Conchiglie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Seasons Choice Crinkle Cut French Fried Potatoes
Rao's Homemade Bronze Die Cut Fusilli Pasta, 16 oz
Fettuccine, Bronze Diet Cut
Bronze Cut Radiatori Pasta
Brami Spaghetti High Protein Pasta, Made in Italy, 21g Protein, High Fiber, Low Carb Vs. Regular Pasta Noodles, Durum Wheat Plus Lupini Beans, Bronze Cut Shelf-Stable Noodles, 14.5 oz Box
About this product
Pasta · Dried


