Is New Seasons Buttermilk Ranch Dressing, Buttermilk Ranch Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTERMILK (CULTURED REDUCED FAT MILK, SALT), SOUR CREAM (WHOLE MILK, CREAM, NFDM, STABILIZER {MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM CITRATE, LOCUST BEGUM]), EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, WATER, GREEN ONIONS, EGGS, SHALLOTS, SALT, CULTURED DEXTROSE AND MALTODEXTRIN, DISTILLED VINEGAR, DILL WEED, GARLIC, SUGAR, SPICES, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM.
Check New Seasons Buttermilk Ranch Dressing, Buttermilk Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Seasons Buttermilk Ranch Dressing, Buttermilk Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Buttermilk Pancake Mix
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


