This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is New Seasons Buttermilk Ranch Dressing, Buttermilk Ranch Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BUTTERMILK (CULTURED REDUCED FAT MILK, SALT), SOUR CREAM (WHOLE MILK, CREAM, NFDM, STABILIZER {MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM CITRATE, LOCUST BEGUM]), EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, WATER, GREEN ONIONS, EGGS, SHALLOTS, SALT, CULTURED DEXTROSE AND MALTODEXTRIN, DISTILLED VINEGAR, DILL WEED, GARLIC, SUGAR, SPICES, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM.

Check New Seasons Buttermilk Ranch Dressing, Buttermilk Ranch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladTopping
Pescatarian? New Seasons Buttermilk Ranch Dressing, Buttermilk Ranch | Spoonful