No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is New Seasons Classic Caesar Dressing, Classic Caesar Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, WATER, EGG YOLK, ANCHOVY PASTE (ANCHOVIES IN SALT, OLIVE OIL, ACETIC ACID), DIJON MUSTARD (WATER, VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, FRUIT PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, SUGAR, SPICES), RED WINE VINEGAR, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SUGAR, WATER, SALT, ONIONS, ANCHOVIES, GARLIC, CLOVES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT), DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CULTURED DEXTROSE AND MALTODEXTRIN, HOT SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, SALT), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM.

Check New Seasons Classic Caesar Dressing, Classic Caesar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryVinegaryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping
Egg Free? New Seasons Classic Caesar Dressing, Classic Caesar | Spoonful