Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is New Seasons Classic Caesar Dressing, Classic Caesar Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, WATER, EGG YOLK, ANCHOVY PASTE (ANCHOVIES IN SALT, OLIVE OIL, ACETIC ACID), DIJON MUSTARD (WATER, VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, FRUIT PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, SUGAR, SPICES), RED WINE VINEGAR, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SUGAR, WATER, SALT, ONIONS, ANCHOVIES, GARLIC, CLOVES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT), DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CULTURED DEXTROSE AND MALTODEXTRIN, HOT SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, SALT), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM.

Check New Seasons Classic Caesar Dressing, Classic Caesar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryVinegaryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping
Dairy Free? New Seasons Classic Caesar Dressing, Classic Caesar | Spoonful