Is New Seasons Classic Caesar Dressing, Classic Caesar Gluten Free?

Ingredients
EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, WATER, EGG YOLK, ANCHOVY PASTE (ANCHOVIES IN SALT, OLIVE OIL, ACETIC ACID), DIJON MUSTARD (WATER, VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, FRUIT PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, SUGAR, SPICES), RED WINE VINEGAR, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SUGAR, WATER, SALT, ONIONS, ANCHOVIES, GARLIC, CLOVES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT), DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CULTURED DEXTROSE AND MALTODEXTRIN, HOT SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, SALT), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM.
Check New Seasons Classic Caesar Dressing, Classic Caesar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Seasons Classic Caesar Dressing, Classic Caesar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


