Is New Seasons Gluten Free Pizza Dough Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • flour blend

flour blend

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour Blend (tapioca Flour, Stone Ground White And Brown Rice Flours, Sea Salt), Water, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Yeast, Flax Meal. Produced In A Dedicated And Certified Gluten Free Facility.

Check New Seasons Gluten Free Pizza Dough against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BakingCooking