Is New Seasons Half & Half Pasteurized Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM.
Check New Seasons Half & Half Pasteurized against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Seasons Half & Half Pasteurized in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Velveeta Cheese Product Pasteurized Recipe Original - 32 Oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan New York Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz
Lactaid, Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
About this product
Milk · Liquid, Bottle
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBakingMeal Prep


