Is New Seasons Hungarian Mushroom Soup Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- cream
- grade a non-fat milk powder
- grade a pasteurized cream
- sour cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Stock (water, vegetable broth concentrate [vegetable juice concentrates {tomato, mushroom, onion, carrot, celery}, yeast extract, salt, natural flavor]), Mushrooms (white, crimini), Onion, Sour Cream (grade A pasteurized cream, grade a non-fat milk powder), Cream, White Wine (contains sulfites), Celery, Cultured Dextrose, Rice Starch, Butter (cream, salt), Sea Salt, Garlic (garlic, water, citric acid), Paprika, Porcini Mushroom Powder (contains sulfites), Thyme, Black Pepper, Non-GMO Citric Acid.
Check New Seasons Hungarian Mushroom Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Seasons Hungarian Mushroom Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


