Is New Seasons Mocha Chip Ice Cream With Caffe Vita Espresso, Mocha Chip Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sugared egg yolks
- eggs
- nonfat milk
- milk
- cream
- butter
- chocolate shavings
sugared egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, PURE CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE SHAVINGS (SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA POWDER), NONFAT MILK, SUGARED EGG YOLKS (EGGS, SUGAR), SPRAY DRIED COFFEE BEANS, GROUND COFFEE BEANS, LESS THAN 0.2%: (LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM).
Check New Seasons Mocha Chip Ice Cream With Caffe Vita Espresso, Mocha Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Seasons Mocha Chip Ice Cream With Caffe Vita Espresso, Mocha Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


