Is New Seasons Plain Bagels, Plain Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ENRICHED HIGH GLUTEN FLOUR (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR , MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MALT SYRUP (MALTED BARLEY, WATER), SALT, YEAST (SACCHAROMYCES CEREVISIAE, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, ASORBIC ACID), YELLOW CORNMEAL, ENZYMES.
Check New Seasons Plain Bagels, Plain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Seasons Plain Bagels, Plain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking


