Is New Seasons Rainbow Party Mix, Rainbow Gluten Free?

Ingredients
RAINBOW DROPS (MILK CHOCOLATE CENTER [CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, MILKFAT, SOY OR SUNFLOWER LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, VANILLA], COLORED SHELL [CANE SUGAR, RICE STARCH, GUM ARABIC, PURE FOOD GLAZE, CORN STARCH, SPIRULINA COLOR, TURMERIC COLOR, RED RADISH COLOR, RED CABBAGE COLOR, BEET COLOR, ANNATTO COLOR]), MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (MILK CHOCOLATE [CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WHOLE MILK, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, ŠEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT], PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUT, SALT], CANE SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, LACTOSE [MILK], SEA SALT, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER]), ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS; PEANUT SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SALT), DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), DRY ROASTED CASHEWS, CRANBERRIÉS (CRANBERRIES. CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check New Seasons Rainbow Party Mix, Rainbow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Seasons Rainbow Party Mix, Rainbow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


