Is New Seasons Rosemary Sea Salt Organic Baguette, Rosemary Sea Salt Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic non-enriched wheat flour
organic non-enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC NON-ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC ROSEMARY, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, COARSE SICILIAN SEA SALT, YEAST.
Check New Seasons Rosemary Sea Salt Organic Baguette, Rosemary Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Seasons Rosemary Sea Salt Organic Baguette, Rosemary Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
New Seasons Rosemary Sea Salt Organic Baguette, Rosemary Sea Salt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


